FESTIVALS AND AWARDS OF 2019-2020:   see here
RED YELLOW PINK
   Culture & Diversity Film Festival, Los Angeles, US, Best Drama 2020, Best Actor 2020
   IndieFEST Film Awards, San Diego, US, Award of Merit - LGBT 2020

   For Rainbow - Festival of Cinema and Culture of Sexual and Gender Diversity 2020, Fortaleza, Brazil
   East Europe Film Festival, POL, Warsaw 2020
   Imagine This Women's International Film Festival, Brooklyn NY 2020
   Courage Filmfestival, GER, Berlin - Semifinalist 2020
  Košice International Film Festival 2020



BUNKER.NET
 Shortynale Film Festival 2020


STATUS QUO
 Zeitimpuls Award - EUNIC award, Vienna 2019

DREAM
(DREAM X, DREAM ONE)

Zeitimpuls Festival, Vienna 2019

Under the Radar, Vienna 2019
Cheap Thrills! Zero Budget Film Festival, Sheffield UK 2019

  Bio-Fiction, , Vienna 2019

  AFSAD Kisa Film Festivali, Ankara 2019

  Filmfest Tirol 2019

  International Moving Film Festival 2019 - Semifinalist

TWO MINUTES LATER
  Cornerstone Short Film Competition

WALDSTERBEN / DECLINERS

  Waterford Film Festival, IRL 2020
  Newmarket International Film Festival, Ontario CAN 2020

  Toronto Lift-Off Film Festival, CAN 2020

  American Golden Picture, Jacksonville, Florida USA, Honorable Mention 2020
  Barcelona Indie Filmmakers Festival 2020
Feel the Reel Filmfestival, Glasgow UK, 3rd Best of the Fest Award, 4/2020
  Moscow Shorts - International Short Film Festival 4/2020

  Canadian Cinematography Awards 2020

MONA
Klosterneuburg, Austria, Shortynale 2018



TRAMAN
Snowdance Filmfestival - Landsberg 2019
K3-Filmfestival Villach 2018

JE NE REGRETTE RIEN
Seniors Filmfestival Szczecinn 2019

TRASH FILM MASTER CLASS
Kurzfilmnacht - 5. Achnus Trashnight 2019

SILVESTERKREUZFAHRT
Kurzfilmnacht - 5. Achnus Trashnight 2019



A WALK IN THE PARK
Austrian Filmfestival 2018
California Film Awards - Best Foreign Film 2018
Canada International Filmfestival - Award of Excellence 2019
Canada Shorts Film Festival - Honorable Mention 2018
European Independent Film Award - Diamond Award 2018
Experimental Forum- Honorable Mention Award  2018
Five Continents International Film Festival - Best Horror Short Film 2018
Global Film Festival Awards - Best Horror Short 2018
Global Shorts, Los Angeles - Special Mention 2018
Hollywood Film Competition - Gold Award 2018  
International Independent Film Awards - Honorable Mention 2018  
LA Shorts Awards - Gold Award 2018
Mindfield Film Festival Albuquerque - Bronze Award 2018
Mindfield Film Festival Los Angeles - Diamond Award 2018
NYC Indie Film Awards - Diamond Award 2018
Wind International Filmfestival - Best Foreign Short 2018
Festival of Fear - Edmonton, Alberta 2018
Independent Movie Awards 2018

FESTIVALS AND AWARDS 2016-2018:

VALOSSN (feature)



TRACEROUTE (documentary feature length)

AWARDS



FESTIVALS
 



BLOCKBUSTER (feature)

AWARDS
    

FESTIVALS
 
 

MOBILE MONSTER (short film, 2016)
Kamloops - Fake Flesh Film Fest
Parkersburg - Pop Con, Big Terror Horror Short Film Festival
  Lenzing, Festival der Nationen
Volgograd, 5th VKRATZE! – Days of German and Russian Short Films , Special Program
Vienna, Austrian Independent Filmfestival


THE SUBSTITUTE (short film, 2015)


PRECIOUS GIFT (short film, 2016)
      
Vienna, Austrian Independent Filmfestival


BEFORE 2016:

ZEITSPRUNG (short film)

AWARDS
   eb Silver Bear 2010         special mention

FESTIVALS
     TIRANA - Zoom short&doc     sc sc sc s  (Wiener Schnitzel Wettbewerb 2011)





FIRST SIGHT  (short film)

AWARDS
ebTop Ten shorties   (Special Mention 2014)
 FESTIVALS

    Skopje Summerfestival


KATHARSIS  (feature film)

eb(Bronze Bear 2010)   




BUSINESS AS USUAL (short film)
eb (Silver Bear 2010)  



DON RUDOLFO  (short film)
  


AM ENDE DES TAGE  (short film)
  (I2. Platz 2013)


BAUCHLANDUNG (short film)



BUNNYLOVE (short film)
  PARABEL GRAZ 2008  



FRAUENQUOTE (short film)
eb

 


EXIT KOMA (short film)
      (2014)


MIND CANDY (short film)  
  (2014)


CAUSALITY (short film)
  (2014)  (2015)


GEFÄLLT MIR  (short film)
(2015)