FESTIVALS AND AWARDS OF 2019:   see here

STATUS QUO
 Zeitimpuls Award - EUNIC award 2019

TRASH FILM MASTER CLASS
Kurzfilmnacht - 5. Achnus Trashnight 2019

SILVESTERKREUZFAHRT
Kurzfilmnacht - 5. Achnus Trashnight 2019

DREAM
Zeitimpuls Festival 2019
Under the Radar 2019

A WALK IN THE PARK
Austrian Filmfestival 2018
California Film Awards - Best Foreign Film 2018
Canada International Filmfestival - Award of Excellence 2019
Canada Shorts Film Festival - Honorable Mention 2018
European Independent Film Award - Diamond Award 2018
Experimental Forum- Honorable Mention Award  2018
Five Continents International Film Festival - Best Horror Short Film 2018
Global Film Festival Awards - Best Horror Short 2018
Global Shorts, Los Angeles - Special Mention 2018
Hollywood Film Competition - Gold Award 2018  
International Independent Film Awards - Honorable Mention 2018  
LA Shorts Awards - Gold Award 2018
Mindfield Film Festival Albuquerque - Bronze Award 2018
Mindfield Film Festival Los Angeles - Diamond Award 2018
NYC Indie Film Awards - Diamond Award 2018
Wind International Filmfestival - Best Foreign Short 2018
Festival of Fear - Edmonton, Alberta 2018
Independent Movie Awards 2018

TRAMAN
Snowdance Filmfestival - Landsberg 2019
K3-Filmfestival Villach 2018

JE NE REGRETTE RIEN
Seniors Filmfestival Szczecinn 2019

MONA
Shortynale 2018

FESTIVALS AND AWARDS 2016-2018:

VALOSSN (feature)



TRACEROUTE (documentary feature length)

AWARDS



FESTIVALS
 



BLOCKBUSTER (feature)

AWARDS
    

FESTIVALS
 
 

MOBILE MONSTER (short film, 2016)
Kamloops - Fake Flesh Film Fest
Parkersburg - Pop Con, Big Terror Horror Short Film Festival
  Lenzing, Festival der Nationen
Volgograd, 5th VKRATZE! – Days of German and Russian Short Films , Special Program
Vienna, Austrian Independent Filmfestival


THE SUBSTITUTE (short film, 2015)


PRECIOUS GIFT (short film, 2016)
      
Vienna, Austrian Independent Filmfestival


BEFORE 2016:

ZEITSPRUNG (short film)

AWARDS
   eb Silver Bear 2010         special mention

FESTIVALS
     TIRANA - Zoom short&doc     sc sc sc s  (Wiener Schnitzel Wettbewerb 2011)





FIRST SIGHT  (short film)

AWARDS
ebTop Ten shorties   (Special Mention 2014)
 FESTIVALS

    Skopje Summerfestival


KATHARSIS  (feature film)

eb(Bronze Bear 2010)   




BUSINESS AS USUAL (short film)
eb (Silver Bear 2010)  



DON RUDOLFO  (short film)
  


AM ENDE DES TAGE  (short film)
  (I2. Platz 2013)


BAUCHLANDUNG (short film)



BUNNYLOVE (short film)
  PARABEL GRAZ 2008  



FRAUENQUOTE (short film)
eb

 


EXIT KOMA (short film)
      (2014)


MIND CANDY (short film)  
  (2014)


CAUSALITY (short film)
  (2014)  (2015)


GEFÄLLT MIR  (short film)
(2015)